Find Stewart House - Google Map
 
   
 

Xhtml CSS Menu Css3Menu.com

 
 

Stewart House's Privacy Statement

Stewart House is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of our clients and supporters. Indeed our name "Stewart House" was a direct result of our founders wishing to remain anonymous themselves.

Stewart House supports and is bound by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and the National Privacy Principles. A copy of the National Privacy Principles can be found at http://www.privacy.gov.au/publications/npps01.html.

Your privacy

We only collect personal information that is necessary for our work. We never disclose the personal information of our clients or supporters to third parties, unless they are working directly on our behalf or we are required to do so by law. Nor do we publish personal information in publications or on our web-site, without explicit/express consent, unless required by law. We never sell, rent, lend or give away our supporter list. Supporters may choose not to receive some or all of our supporter communications.

Stewart House also actively seeks to ensure that all personal information we collect is protected from misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We have internal data protection and electronic data transmission procedures and all donations and communications made on-line via our web-site are secure. Our web-site does not use cookies.

Individuals may request copies of the personal information Stewart House holds and request correction of any inaccuracies.

 
   
 
Copyright Stewart House. All right reserved. | Site Map | Disclaimer & Privacy Policy | Website by RAM Marketing